Group A, Clausura
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Juventud Copalera
|
36 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 27 | 6 |
W
L
W
W
W
|
2 |
Marquense
|
32 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 14 | 22 |
W
L
W
D
L
|
3 |
Iztapa
|
32 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 29 | 19 | 10 |
L
W
L
W
L
|
4 |
Suchitepéquez
|
30 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 34 | 21 | 13 |
W
W
D
D
W
|
5 |
San Pedro
|
25 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 29 | 25 | 4 |
D
L
W
L
W
|
6 |
Democracia
|
24 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 27 | 28 | -1 |
L
W
W
L
D
|
7 |
Quiché
|
22 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 27 | 31 | -4 |
W
L
L
L
D
|
8 |
Nueva Concepción
|
21 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 24 | -1 |
D
W
D
D
W
|
9 |
Santa Lucia
|
16 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 25 | -11 |
L
W
L
W
L
|
10 |
Solola
|
14 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 54 | -38 |
L
L
L
D
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Final Series
Final Series Play-offs
Group B, Clausura
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Universidad San Carlos
|
35 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 17 | 21 |
L
W
L
W
L
|
2 |
Aurora
|
32 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 23 | 9 |
D
W
W
W
L
|
3 |
Juventud Pinulteca
|
31 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 25 | 3 |
W
L
L
L
W
|
4 |
Sacachispas
|
30 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 14 | 7 |
W
W
W
L
W
|
5 |
Peten
|
28 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 20 | 3 |
L
W
W
W
W
|
6 |
Heredia
|
27 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 18 | 4 |
W
L
L
W
W
|
7 |
Mictlán
|
24 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 34 | 23 | 11 |
D
L
W
L
L
|
8 |
Deportivo Barberena
|
24 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 23 | 2 |
W
L
W
L
W
|
9 |
Cuilapa
|
15 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 35 | -18 |
L
W
L
W
L
|
10 |
Fraijanes
|
8 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 52 | -42 |
L
L
L
L
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Final Series
Final Series Play-offs
Group A, Apertura
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Iztapa
|
32 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 46 | 16 | 30 |
W
W
W
W
D
|
2 |
Marquense
|
30 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 18 | 9 |
W
W
D
L
W
|
3 |
Democracia
|
29 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 30 | 0 |
W
L
D
L
D
|
4 |
Suchitepéquez
|
28 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 30 | 31 | -1 |
L
L
W
D
W
|
5 |
Quiché
|
26 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 7 |
D
W
W
D
D
|
6 |
Juventud Copalera
|
25 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 28 | 31 | -3 |
W
W
L
L
W
|
7 |
San Pedro
|
22 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 26 | -3 |
L
L
W
D
D
|
8 |
Santa Lucia
|
21 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 27 | -2 |
L
W
D
D
D
|
9 |
Nueva Concepción
|
13 | 18 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 23 | 35 | -12 |
D
L
L
L
D
|
10 |
Solola
|
9 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 36 | -25 |
L
L
L
L
D
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Final Series
Final Series Play-offs
Group B, Apertura
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Universidad San Carlos
|
35 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 18 | 12 |
W
W
L
D
L
|
2 |
Juventud Pinulteca
|
34 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 38 | 25 | 13 |
L
W
L
W
W
|
3 |
Peten
|
34 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 24 | 15 | 9 |
W
D
W
D
W
|
4 |
Deportivo Barberena
|
28 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 23 | 8 |
D
D
W
D
W
|
5 |
Aurora
|
28 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 17 | 2 |
W
W
D
W
L
|
6 |
Sacachispas
|
24 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 |
L
W
D
L
D
|
7 |
Fraijanes
|
18 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 26 | 32 | -6 |
L
L
L
W
W
|
8 |
Mictlán
|
17 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 29 | -17 |
L
L
W
L
L
|
9 |
Cuilapa
|
16 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 21 | 31 | -10 |
D
L
W
L
L
|
10 |
Heredia
|
14 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 29 | -6 |
W
L
L
D
D
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Final Series
Final Series Play-offs
Primera Division Top Scorers 2023/2024
# | Player | Team | Goals | Penalties |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Paolo Dantaz Paredes
|
Marquense
|
6 | 2 |
2 |
Nicolás Martínez Vargas
|
Universidad San Carlos
|
6 | 0 |
3 |
Pedro Samayoa Moreno
|
Universidad San Carlos
|
4 | 1 |
4 |
Othoniel Arce Jaramillo
|
San Pedro
|
3 | 2 |
5 |
Marvin Hernández Lemus
|
Santa Lucia
|
3 | 0 |
6 |
Luis Martínez Castellanos
|
Peten
|
2 | 0 |
7 |
Emerson David Raymundo Guerra
|
Suchitepéquez
|
2 | 0 |
8 |
Paolo Molina
|
San Pedro
|
2 | 0 |
9 |
Frank de León Reyna
|
Marquense
|
2 | 0 |
10 |
Diego Casas López
|
Mictlán
|
2 | 0 |
11 |
D. Bradley
|
Quiché
|
2 | 1 |
12 |
Robin Betancourth Cue
|
Aurora
|
2 | 0 |
13 |
Omar López Guzmán
|
Iztapa
|
1 | 0 |
14 |
Andrés Quiñonez
|
Iztapa
|
1 | 0 |
15 |
Christian Ojeda
|
Democracia
|
1 | 0 |
Primera Division Top Assists 2023/2024
# | Player | Team | Assists |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Pedro Samayoa Moreno
|
Universidad San Carlos
|
1 |
Primera Division standings, including overall, home and away rankings, top goal scorers, and leading assist providers for the 2023/2024 season (Guatemala), with Primera Division standings updated following each championship day.