2nd Phase
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Sheriff II
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 5 | 23 |
D
W
W
W
W
|
2 |
Olimp Comrat
|
14 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 9 |
W
W
W
L
W
|
3 |
Speranis Nisporeni
|
13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 |
W
D
L
W
W
|
4 |
FCM Ungheni
|
11 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 15 | -3 |
D
D
L
W
W
|
5 |
Făleşti
|
10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 17 | -6 |
D
L
W
L
L
|
6 |
Iskra Moldova
|
9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 |
L
W
W
W
L
|
7 |
Real Succes
|
4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 |
D
L
L
L
L
|
8 |
Dinamo-Auto
|
0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 21 | -21 |
L
L
L
L
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Promotion Play-off
Relegation
Group A,
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Sheriff II
|
127 | 130 | 82 | 18 | 30 | 310 | 80 | 230 |
W
W
W
W
W
|
2 |
Speranța Drochia
|
127 | 138 | 69 | 56 | 13 | 147 | 72 | 75 |
W
W
W
W
W
|
3 |
Victoria
|
127 | 116 | 76 | 1 | 39 | 443 | 181 | 262 |
L
L
L
L
L
|
4 |
Iskra Moldova
|
127 | 132 | 42 | 52 | 37 | 256 | 297 | -41 |
W
D
D
D
W
|
5 |
FCM Ungheni
|
127 | 138 | 33 | 34 | 70 | 352 | 354 | -2 |
L
L
W
D
D
|
5 |
Văsieni
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
6 |
Dinamo-Auto
|
1 | 114 | 0 | 1 | 113 | 64 | 588 | -524 |
L
L
L
L
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Championship Round
Relegation Round
Group B,
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Saxan
|
127 | 131 | 126 | 5 | 0 | 497 | 102 | 395 |
W
W
W
W
W
|
2 |
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
|
127 | 133 | 90 | 13 | 29 | 284 | 175 | 109 |
D
D
W
D
W
|
3 |
Olimp Comrat
|
127 | 134 | 79 | 19 | 35 | 175 | 169 | 6 |
D
D
L
D
W
|
4 |
Speranis Nisporeni
|
113 | 132 | 32 | 17 | 83 | 280 | 407 | -127 |
D
D
D
D
D
|
5 |
Real Succes
|
85 | 131 | 28 | 1 | 102 | 225 | 403 | -178 |
L
L
L
L
L
|
6 |
Făleşti
|
32 | 131 | 7 | 11 | 113 | 254 | 459 | -205 |
D
D
D
D
D
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Championship Round
Relegation Round
Liga 1 Top Scorers 2023/2024
# | Player | Team | Goals | Penalties |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Florin Cojocaru
|
FCM Ungheni
|
4 | 0 |
2 |
Constantin-Iuliu Cebotari
|
Victoria
|
3 | 0 |
3 |
Eugeniu Borovschi
|
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
|
2 | 0 |
4 |
Efe Gaidarlî
|
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
|
1 | 0 |
5 |
Efim Tuluc
|
Iskra Moldova
|
1 | 0 |
Liga 1 standings, including overall, home and away rankings, top goal scorers, and leading assist providers for the 2023/2024 season (Moldova), with Liga 1 standings updated following each championship day.