Championship Round
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Inhulets
|
67 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 60 | 17 | 43 |
W
W
W
W
W
|
2 |
Karpaty
|
65 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 49 | 20 | 29 |
L
D
W
D
W
|
3 |
Livyi Bereh
|
54 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 59 | 21 | 38 |
W
D
D
W
L
|
4 |
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
|
44 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 39 | 33 | 6 |
L
L
D
W
W
|
5 |
Prykarpattia
|
40 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 30 | 5 |
L
W
D
W
L
|
6 |
Nyva Buzova
|
40 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 34 | -2 |
L
D
W
L
W
|
7 |
Viktoriya Mykolaivka
|
39 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 27 | -4 |
W
L
D
D
W
|
8 |
Ahrobiznes Volochysk
|
38 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 29 | -2 |
D
W
L
L
L
|
9 |
SK Poltava
|
37 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 49 | 45 | 4 |
W
L
L
L
L
|
10 |
Yarud Mariupol'
|
37 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 26 | 3 |
D
D
L
L
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation Round
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bukovyna
|
41 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 29 | 9 |
W
W
L
W
L
|
2 |
Podillya Khmelnytskyi
|
39 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 26 | 10 |
W
L
W
D
W
|
3 |
Nyva Ternopil'
|
36 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 29 | 0 |
D
D
W
L
W
|
4 |
Dinaz Vyshhorod
|
30 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 38 | -7 |
W
D
L
W
W
|
5 |
Metal Kharkiv
|
30 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 34 | -7 |
D
D
L
W
W
|
6 |
Khust City
|
29 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 53 | -19 |
L
L
L
W
W
|
7 |
Metalurh Zaporizhya
|
28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 48 | -21 |
L
W
L
L
L
|
8 |
Kremin'
|
25 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 48 | -28 |
D
W
W
D
L
|
9 |
Hirnyk-Sport
|
23 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 49 | -25 |
L
L
W
L
L
|
10 |
Chernihiv
|
23 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 66 | -32 |
D
D
W
L
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
Group A,
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Karpaty
|
45 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 24 |
W
W
W
L
W
|
2 |
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
|
31 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 27 | 21 | 6 |
W
D
W
W
W
|
3 |
Ahrobiznes Volochysk
|
29 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 15 | 5 |
L
W
L
W
W
|
4 |
Nyva Buzova
|
27 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 19 | 2 |
L
D
W
L
D
|
5 |
Prykarpattia
|
26 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 27 | 18 | 9 |
W
D
L
W
W
|
6 |
Bukovyna
|
21 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 23 | -7 |
L
L
L
W
D
|
7 |
Podillya Khmelnytskyi
|
20 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 1 |
W
L
D
W
L
|
8 |
Nyva Ternopil'
|
20 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 19 | -4 |
L
W
D
L
L
|
9 |
Metal Kharkiv
|
14 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 27 | -14 |
W
D
W
L
L
|
10 |
Khust City
|
11 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 37 | -22 |
L
L
L
L
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Championship Round
Relegation Round
Group B,
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Inhulets
|
42 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 13 | 29 |
D
W
W
D
L
|
2 |
Livyi Bereh
|
36 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 11 | 29 |
W
W
W
W
D
|
3 |
Yarud Mariupol'
|
31 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 8 |
W
D
W
L
W
|
4 |
Viktoriya Mykolaivka
|
30 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 1 |
L
L
W
D
D
|
5 |
SK Poltava
|
29 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 27 | 8 |
D
W
W
D
W
|
6 |
Metalurh Zaporizhya
|
25 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 5 |
L
D
L
D
W
|
7 |
Hirnyk-Sport
|
17 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 32 | -16 |
D
L
L
W
D
|
8 |
Kremin'
|
14 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 40 | -26 |
L
L
L
W
L
|
9 |
Dinaz Vyshhorod
|
13 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 29 | -14 |
W
L
L
L
D
|
10 |
Chernihiv
|
13 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 20 | 44 | -24 |
D
W
L
L
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Championship Round
Relegation Round
First League Top Scorers 2023/2024
# | Player | Team | Goals | Penalties |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Andriy Khoma
|
Prykarpattia
|
14 | 0 |
2 |
Vasyl Palagnyuk
|
Bukovyna
|
14 | 5 |
3 |
Dmytro Shcherbak
|
SK Poltava
|
14 | 4 |
4 |
Vitaliy Koltsov
|
Inhulets
|
12 | 6 |
5 |
Igor Neves Alves
|
Karpaty
|
12 | 2 |
6 |
Artem Sitalo
|
Inhulets
|
12 | 0 |
7 |
Andrii Spivakov
|
Livyi Bereh
|
12 | 5 |
8 |
D. Kravchuk
|
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
|
11 | 0 |
9 |
Pavlo Fedosov
|
Chernihiv
|
10 | 1 |
10 |
Yevhenii Ryazantsev
|
Metal Kharkiv
|
9 | 0 |
11 |
Oleksandr Kozak
|
Inhulets
|
9 | 0 |
12 |
Ruslan Palamar
|
Dinaz Vyshhorod
|
8 | 5 |
13 |
Valerii Sad
|
Inhulets
|
8 | 3 |
14 |
Danyil Sukhoruchko
|
Livyi Bereh
|
8 | 0 |
15 |
Pavlo Shushko
|
Yarud Mariupol'
|
1 | 0 |
First League Top Assists 2023/2024
# | Player | Team | Assists |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Valerii Sad
|
Inhulets
|
3 |
2 |
Oleksandr Pyatov
|
Inhulets
|
1 |
3 |
Ernest Astakhov
|
Livyi Bereh
|
2 |
4 |
Maksym Bagachanskyi
|
Metal Kharkiv
|
2 |
5 |
Yurii Kozyrenko
|
Inhulets
|
2 |
6 |
Yaroslav Bogunov
|
Inhulets
|
1 |
7 |
Ambrosiy Chachua
|
Karpaty
|
1 |
8 |
Kyrylo Digtyar
|
Metal Kharkiv
|
1 |
9 |
Denys Golub
|
Nyva Ternopil'
|
1 |
10 |
Danylo Goncharuk
|
Bukovyna
|
1 |
11 |
Oleksandr Kozak
|
Inhulets
|
1 |
12 |
Maksym Lopyronok
|
Bukovyna
|
1 |
13 |
Andriy Lyashenko
|
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
|
1 |
14 |
Evgeniy Pidlepenets
|
Karpaty
|
1 |
15 |
Bogdan Porokh
|
Metal Kharkiv
|
1 |
First League standings, including overall, home and away rankings, top goal scorers, and leading assist providers for the 2023/2024 season (Ukraine), with First League standings updated following each championship day.